24-Hour Domestic Abuse Hotline: 208.343.7025

EXIT

24-Hour Sexual Assault Hotline: 208.345.7273 (RAPE)

24-Hour Domestic Violence Hotline: 208.343.7025 24-hour Rape Crisis Hotline: 208.345.7273 (RAPE)

Past TWIN Honorees

TWIN Luncheon Honorary Chairs

2020 – Cy Gearhard and Luana Lamkin, St. Luke’s Health System
2019 – John Colgrove, Division President, Albertsons Companies Intermountain Division
2018 – Idaho Power Forever TWINs
2017 – Ken Fernandez, Concrete Construction Supply
2016 – Neil Nelson, Engineered Structures, Inc.
2015 – Tommy Ahlquist, Gardner Company
2014 – Erica Hill, Owner, Keller Williams Realty Boise
2013 – Sally Jeffcoat, CEO, St. Alphonsus Health System
2012 – Bill Whitacre, CEO, J.R. Simplot Company
2011 – Lynnette M. Davis, Partner, Hawley Troxell
2010 – David C. Pate, M.D., J.D., St. Luke’s Health Systems
2009 – Anthony Olbrich, Regional President, US Bank
2008 – Joel Hickman, District President, KeyBank
2007 – Mike Mooney, President of Farmers & Merchants Bank
2006 – Ray Flachbart, President & CEO, Blue Cross of Idaho
2005 – Daniel L. Stevens, Chairman/President/CEO Home Federal Bank
2004 – Larry Johnston, Chairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer, Albertsons, Inc.
2003 – Matthew Bohnert, Executive Vice President of Operations, Capital One
2002 – Stephen Beebe, President and CEO, J. R. Simplot Company
2001 – Stephen G. Hanks, President, Washington Group International
2000 – Pat McMurray, CEO and President, Wells Fargo Bank
1999 – William P. McGlynn, General Manager, Personal LaserJet Division, Hewlett-Packard
1998 – Sandra Bennett-Bruce, CEO & President, Saint Alphonsus Regional Medical Center
1997 – George Harad, CEO & President, Boise Cascade Corporation
1996 – Ed Dahlberg, CEO & President, St. Luke’s Regional Medical Center
1995 – Joe Marshall, CEO & Chairman, Idaho Power Company
1994 – Ted Ellis, Mayor of Garden City, Past CEO and President, Key Bank

Past TWIN Honorees

2020 Honorees:

Connie Aschenbrenner, K9 Bella, Sarah Bettwieser, Angie Castillo, Michaelle Chalmers, Debbie Courson Smith, Sharon Kee Curtright, Laura DeLaney, Criselda DeLaCruz-Valdez, Lucy Dennis, Shannon Mackay Dudley, Melissa Gentry, Dawni Gundersen, Kirsten Headrick, Susan Heneise, Brandie Holly, Andrea Hovey, Natasha Li, Christina Lords, Karlee May, Meghan McInerney, Kara Medrano, Bobbi-Jo Meuleman, Michelle Murray, Sue Myers, Kasi Nelson, Angela Ogle, Sheri Pearson, Jordan Pereira, Boni Peters, Karen Porth, Sue Risner, Deborah G. Robertson, Rebecca Robison, Stacey M. Roth, Candi Ryals, Madeline Rose Scott, Michelle Smartt, Teresa J. Stanfill, Gwen Thomson, Diem Thy N. Tran, Nicole Washington, Teresa Whitney, Christina Williams, Kathy Wold, Angela Wolfkiel, Daniela Wolters, Lisa D. Wong.

2019 Honorees:

Kathy Anderson, Laurie Bell, Lori Bishop, Karen Bloomfield, Jane Bodle-Hill, Odette Bolano, Angela Brady, RN, Elli Brown, Toni Capaul, Kaley Crosswhite, Cassea Daugherty, Gineal Davidson, Cindy Deng, Hannah Derrick, Jillian Durrant, Casssiopeia Evans, Kate Fowler, Heidi Hart, Dawn Jorgensen, Anita Keil, Rebecca Kuta, Melanie Larson, Helen Law, Suzanne Long, Melinda McCaslin, Ramona Merrill, Heather Miller, Leta Harris Neustaedter, Lee Nunley, MD, Dr. Elizabeth Olson, Lori O’Tool, Andrea Pettitt, Jodi Pill, Casey Quarders, Ruth Romero, Andrea Rosholt, Betsy Russell, Julie Schott, Cynthia Sewell, Jamie Caplan Smith, Ellen Suchar, Teri TeNgaio, Bonnie Thiele, Desi Throngard, Holli Vanatta, Kathy Wester, Tiffany Whitmore, Linda Whittig, Morgan Wilson, Colleen Zahn

2018 Honorees:

Marni Allen, Jan Clark, Captain Kristin Daigle, Kami Faylor, Tonia Ferguson, Trina Finley Ponce, Tanya Furlong, Alissa Gamble, Jill Giese, Kathy Gray, Michelle Gustavson, Nicole Gyllenskog , Dana Hamilton, Julia Hilton, Sally Hobbs, Kathy Holland, Virginia Howard, Molly Huskey, Crystal Jones, Donna Jones, Maryanne Jordan, Kersti Kennedy, Nicole Kissler, Beth Layton, Stephanie Lindstrom, Gita Lutterman, Barb McDermott, Mindy Muller, Kelly Noles, MaryAnna Peavey , Hailey Poulson, Elizabeth Prier, MD, Lisa Roberts, Shannon Rush-Call , Georgena Russell, Lisa Sanchez, Christi Sanders, Amy Shaw, Chris Shirazi, Deborah Smith, Stephanie Smith, Jane Spencer, Brandy Stemmler, Kira Stigilie, Meghan Swan, Heidi Wilfong, Marcia Woodbury, Holli Woodings, Sarah Woodley

2017 Honorees:

Spring Alexander, Lindsay Andrysiak, Kristin Armstrong Savola, Brittany L. Asher, Lori Blattner, Heather Chambers, Kathy Chambers, Christine Comstock,  Michelle Damon, Theresa da Silva, Virginia “Gigi” Davis, Suzie Dustin, Jacqueline Fearnside, Demi Fisher, Rita Franklin, Cece Gassner, Stephanie Genova, Heather Hammerstedt MD MPH, Heather Harrington, Natalie Lemas Hernandez, Morgan Hoffman, Dana Lieberman Hofstetter B.S.E., J.D. , Bonnie Hollenbeck, Amy Hunt, Donna Johnson, Katherine Jones, Teresa Jorgensen, Joy M. Kealey, Debra Leithauser, Merri McClung, Heather Meyers, Sheila D. Miller, M.Ed., Sue Neal, Diane Norton, Jen Odell, Catherine L. Owens, Jana L. Owens, Tami Paul, Paula Penza, Anita M. Prescott, Holly Rasmussen, Rachel Reczek, Nancy Smyth, Megan Stright, Kathleen Sutherland MD, Lisa Uhlmann, Lisa L. Walker, Katrina Wehr, Christine Wilcox, Tracy Wilde, Gina Dawn Wolverton

2016 Honorees:

Rachel Anderson, April Arnzen, Amy Atkins, Robyn Marie Beall, MSN, RN NE-BC, Sarah Berg, Joanne Bradford, Shavonna Case, MBA, Erin Cave, Michelle Choate, Ronda Conger, Shelly H. Cozakos, Kresta Davis-Butts, Diana M. Duncan, Shelley DuRette, Jessica Flynn, Kristin Friend, Britteny Gardner, Sheila Giffen, MD, Karen Gillette, M.Ed., Dyan Graybeal, Haley Grigsby, Lori L. Gull, Ronna Hargis, Heather Harradine, Darcy Helmick, Linda B. Jones, Kacey Larracoechea, Grendel Levy, Janice Lewis, Liz Littman, Jeanine N. Long, CPA, Laura McIver, Kathi McLeod, Melodie McQuade, Kenna Merrigan, Susan Moore, Ana Moroshan, Jodi Nafzger, Tyley Nelson, FNP, Jennifer Palagi, MPH, Rebecca Poedy-Gibron, Diane Records, RN, MSN, Tawni Sall, Melissa C. Schug, Helen J. Sheirbon, Chris Shelden, Dawn Smith, Sunday – Ada County Courthouse Dog, Karan Tucker, Cydni Waldner, Stephanie Mommsen Werntz, Leigh Wilson, Jennifer Wolcik, Jordan Yankovich

2015 Honorees:

Shannon Alder,  Annette Alonso,  Kathleen Anneke, Melissa Bates, Anne Brauer, Lynda Bruns, Rebecca Campbell, Bonnie Carns, Karen Carpenter, Trisa Clemons, Julie Combs, Michelle Edmonds, Lori Fascilla, Deborah  Ferguson, Sherry Fernandez, Cassie Fontaine, Shelley Gable, Linda Gerber, Debbie Grahek, Johanna Hale, Bonnie  Heinrich, Heather Hill, Bessie Katsilometes, Shelby Kerns, Amy Kohlmeier, Beth Malasky, Kimberly  Maloney, Jaimee Martinez, Karen Metz, Susan Morris, Amanda  Myers, Gwen Ohlson, Alicia Parker, Sherry  Parks, Christa Patton, Shannon Pearson,  Lindsey Pontious – Brist, Megan Poshka, Sarah Reed, Anne Roegiers, Jennifer  Shalz,  Terry Sellman, Trish Simon, Lynette Standley,  Stacie States, Olga Tijerina-Menchaca, Jodi Vanderpool, Renee Watson,  Allison Woods,  Mandi Zillner

2014 Honorees:

Shawna Adams, Toni Ayers, Stacey Baczkowski, Susan Balluff, Tamara Beach, Tracy Bresina, Susan Bundgard, Merry Cole, Reata Conner, Michele de Reus, Amber Dina, Judy Eaton, Hilarie Engle, Dr. Ann Farris, Dallis Fontenot, Dr. Stefanie Fry, Valerie Goebel, Irene Gonzalez, Laura Gorringe, Suzie  Hall, Kristine Hamasaki, Deborah Hedden-Nicely, Kara Heikkila, Jenni Hogaboom, Bethany Hughes, Jaymi Hugo, Mary Janowiak, M.D., Tamara Johnson, Angelique Keavney, Linda Kerr, Ji-Yeon Lee, Nancy Lemas, Nan Leonard, Lisa Li, Mindy Lin, Terry Loofbourrow, Jennifer Maier, Marie McGlynn, Korey McSherry, Ann Nelson, Dana Oland, Alicia Ritter, Priscilla Salant, Carole Skinner,  Ellen Smith, Linda Sommerville, Marcia Ward, Barbara Wilson, Mandy Wood, Hua Yan

2013 Honorees:

Yasmin Aguilar, Karen Ballard, Donna Blakley, Stephanie Blankenship, Charlotte Borba, Melissa Boyd, Deanna Salazar Brown, Kristen Bryan, Anne Cirillo, Rachael Connor, Beth Coonts, Jodi Daugherty, Debbie Dioquino, Elizabeth (Beth) Elroy, Carey Farmer, Sally Freeman, Christine Garner, Georgia Girvan, Sylvia Hampel, Sasa Hamzic, LeeAnn Hawk, Jennifer Henderson, Dorothy Hope, Cheryl A. Imlach, Kimberly Ivacek, Sally Jeffcoat, Stephanie Johnson, Judy L. Kandler, Sharon Kensinger, Stacia Landers, Kayce McEwan, Jeanne McFall, Kathy D. Moore, Rhea Morrison, Theresia Muli, Cindy Myers, Joey A. Perry, Terri R. Pickens, Angela M. Reed, Tara Russell, Becky Schroeder, Kristal Searle, Harriet Shaklee, Patty Sinsel, Nicole Sirak-Irwin, Lesa Thomas, Pamela Thomas, Maria Tindall, Karen L. Vauk, Anna Webb, Veronica Welsh

2012 Honorees:

Lisa Atkinson, Laurie Barrera, Dawn Berheim, Kami Brant, Jessica Burke, Dr. Eugenia Chang, MD, Cyndee Cook, Karen Early, Marissa Emmons, Sandra Forester, Beth Geagan, Sarah Griffin, Karen Hurt, Charlene Keith, Dena Kinney, Rubicela Knieter, Bev LaChance, Terri Landa, Nancy Landon, Staci McCulloch, Debbie McDonald, Risa McGrew, Sherry McKibben, Theresa McLeod, Mara McMillen, Linda Murray, Kelsey Nunez, Nicole Pantera, Sister Mary Alice Quintana, CSC, RN, MS, Carolyn Sali, Cynthia Shehan, Beatrice Solis, Julianne Stewart, Brandy Thomas, Tonya Westenskow, Debbie Westmoreland, Tami White, Leslie Yoest

2011 Honorees:

Ann Agnew, Kristin Bjorkman, Colleen Braga, Theresa Browne, Diane Carty, Katy Conlan, Jacqueline Cox, Mary Cronin, Gaye Dawkins, Cathy Dunshing, Jeannine Eiband, Stephanie Erickson, Jil Evans, Chris Fout, Allegra Higer, Jane Hopkins, Anne Kunkel, Krista Madril, Kori Merlino, Vikki Miller, Christy Neuhoff, Lisa Nordstrom, Jana Perry, Kathryn Porter, Gay Simplot, Joni Stright, Trudy Sullivan, Carla Thompson, Virginia Thornton-Stoddard, Judy Unrau, Chantel West, Chandra Zenner Ford

2010 Honorees:
Holly M. Anderson, Darlene Blakeslee, Elisa Blommer, Renee A. Bobrowski, M.D., Teresa G. Browning, Michelle Caster, Joanne Clavelle, Dorily DalSoglio, Lori Downing, Deb Drake, Barbara Dutra, Julie Edgar, Beth Anne Flaherty, Becky Gates, Sharon Gerschultz, Trudy Hughes, Marilyn Jennings, Lisa Jones, Theresa Kethler, Heather Kimmett, Dawn Lombardo, Nancy C. McDaniel, Jennifer Miesbach, Maria Mills, Dee Mooney, Tamara O’ Connor, Tessia Park, Michelle Points, Raquel Quintero, Robin Scruton, Marisol Trejo, Karla Trovato, Ellen Weiss, Vickie M. Whitham, MS RN NE-BC

2009 Honorees:
Julie Barnes, Marcy Chadwell, Theresa A. Drake, Alicia Duke, Julie Eng, Carol Engler, Julie A. Foote, M.D., Niki Forbing-Orr, Ann Grinnell, Angie Hagler, Lori Hilton, Judy C. Hobbs, R.N., B.S.N., F.A.C.C.E., Deni Hoehne, Athena Killeen, Molly Lenty, Cheryl McNeil, C.P.A., Katie Mooney, Lauren M. Moore, Deborah E. Nelson, Connie Brown Olson, Judy Olson, S.C. Danielle Quade, Diane Raptosh, Laura Reardon, Joan Reukauf, Jennifer Reynolds, Brenda Sanford, Jenna Strong, Beth Toal, Tacia Travis, Caryn Waldrop, Trish Yates-Minnon, Cheryl E. Yergovich

2008 Honorees:
Jill Aldape, Jeanne Baughman, Sue Bishop, Kristin Dunn, Patricia Braddock, April Bull, Darlene Carnopis, Melissa Christenson, Dale Conrad, Gwen Crane, Noreen Davis, Shauna Della, Jo Ellen DiNucci, Julia Dresser, Andrea DuBois, Keeley Duke, Angela Eckert, Sandra Fery, Libby Gee, Jody Gibson, Joyce Goodman, Raquel Guglielmetti, Bridgett Hanna, Michelle Jensen, Renee Malewski, Linda Martin, Linda Massman, Amy Miller, Sue Nielsen, Karen North, Dana Reid, Sue Oster, Michele Otazua, Patricia Ott, Jane Perlaky, Amber Post, Terrill Rust, Teresa Schwarz, Jennifer Seamons Ruth Stephens, Andrea Thompson, Kathy Winterton

2007 Honorees:

Suzie Bell, Carol J. Birt, Kara Blumberg, Jennifer M. Calla, Nancy J. Choules, Alisa Clifford, Loretta Constantinidis, Melanie Curtis, Paula DeGiulio, Julie DeLorenzo, Ridgley L. Denning, Sharon T. Dollinger, Anna Engman, Tracy Flansburg, Vicki Gowler, Joyce Grimes, Michelle L. Harris, Rochelle L. Johnson, Dani K. Keyes, Paula Landholm Kluksdal, Carrie A. Kostelec, Luana Lamkin, Sherrill Livingston, Laura McGeorge, MD, Cynthia A. Melillo, Jill Nelson, Lisa Owens, Robin M. Rice, Kristin Ruffing, Roberta Russell, Heather Sabala, Laura Alvarez Schrag, Susie Schumacher, Laurie Spiegelberg, Denise M. Stringer, Corey Surber, Kathleen Swords, Susan Taylor, Laurie Tolmie, Tami Vanderpool, Anne Wilde,

2006 Honorees:
Sanya Allmaras, Virginia Aulin, Leah A. Barrett, Lee Binnion, Pamela Black, Kimberlie Blasius, Allison Casper, Robin Cioffi, Vicki Cutshall, Lynette Davis, Susan Delana Walker, Sandra Floyd, Beverly Geddes, Linda Gibbs, Robbin Gibson, Beth Gray, Rosalie Hadlow, Karin Hart, Erica Hill, Melissa Honsinger, Kym Hurst, Diane Kiehn, Shari L. Krall, Kay Mack, Neva J. McCormick, Catie Miller, Debbie Miller, Liza Morris, Sandy Murphey, Angela K. Nelson Edwards, Jennifur Newhouse, Sharleen Olsen, Erin H. Pfaeffle, Nan Phillips, Jodie Quinn, Laura Rankin, Barbara Russell, Christine Swoboda, Donnita Thode, Gemma VanHole, Anne Veigle

2005 Honorees:

Amanda Albers, Cindy Anderson, Trudy Anderson, Linda K. Armstrong, Cindy Bateman, Laura Lee Berg, Patrice Burgess, M.D., Debbie Cleverley, Sheila Close, Jan Collingwood, Carolyn Corbett, Maureen Duffy, Liz Elton, Fontella Farmer, Melissa Grandinetti, Jennifer Grimes, Susan Harvey, Anita Havey, Lisa Hettinger, Shirley Hicks, Yvonne Ketchum, Bernadette Madarieta, Jennifer Miller, Pam Miller, Michelle Moon, Leslie Nona, M.D., Virginia Pellegrini, Kathy Petty, Judy Poirier, Teresa Sande, LeAnn Sannes, Sheila Schwager, Naomi Shankel, Janet Sherman, Lynne Sterling, Rebecca Thomas, Marcia VanSkiver, Danielle Weaver, Cheryl Wees, Cindy Williams

2004 Honorees:
Kathy Berria, Marsha J. Cantrell, Karen A. Casey, Jean A. Corp, Lisa M. Derig, Kristi L. Edmunds, Heide M. Finnegan, Patricia A. Hagedorn, Susan G. Hazelton, Lynda K. Humphries, Katherine A. Kirk, Lorretta M. Larsen, Michelle M. Larson, Kirsten R. Lehman, Luci K. McDonald, Sister Patricia Mulvaney, Elizabeth B. Olberding, M.D., Kristi K. Pardue, Diane R., Petersen, Judith “Judy” A. Pierce, Kelly C. Provant, Janelle G. Reilly, Margaret E. Robnett, Lois J. Ross, Janine A. Sarti, Carolyn A. Schreiner, Cathy R. Silak, Gwin E. Spencer, Shannon O. Stoeger, Lori M. Thompson, Karen A. Wardwell, Rebecca A. Watkins, Katie T. Watts, Jodi G. Whittaker, Deborah A. Wright, Margaret “Margie” M. Zamzow

2003 Honorees:
Lori J. Asin, Susan L. Blough, M.D., Laurie J. Bork, Laura L. Cobb, Susan F. Collinge, Pam K. Compton, Chrys R. Dahl, Heidi L. Dalton, Terry K. Eller, Robin B. Frohock, Pamela J. Gates, Susan F. Gibson, Fae B. Gilkey, Dana S. Gulbranson, Karla J. Halligan, Kathy A. Hartley, Kay A. Harwood, Debra L. Hodge, Mollie M. Holt, Sally J. Howard, Patricia D. Hyle, Janice L. Johnson, Kathleen A. Kempton, Michele J. Lamar, Janice J. Legg, Bridget S. Lux, Marcia K. Lyons, Sandi D. Mesenhimer-Molet, Natalie J. Miller, Sydney L. Mills, Coral S. Morey, Judith R. Nissula, Linda S. Null, Susan C. Olson-Montoya, Elaine A. Romano, Patricia L. Sansotta, Nancy A. Savage-Purcell, Nancy J. Seal, Susan Balcom Walton, Vicki K. White

2002 Honorees:
Janifer Anderson, Debra Apker, Amy Bailey, Jan Becker, Karey Bertrand, Peg Blake, Elena Buxton, Carma Carlos, Lori Dizes, Sally Doyle, Kristina Farmer, Mary Lu Foster, Emmerentia (Emmy) Guthrie, Rhonda Holland, Susan Holm, Judy Jones, Cindy Jones-Batten, Wendi Kern, Mickie Knudsen, Jan Miller, Jerri Mizrahi, Kris Mogensen, Connie Murphy, Stacie Neely, Margo Nicholson, Janat O’Donnell, Janet Offermann Jennings, Jeanie Phillips, Annie Price, Judy Salamone, Nancy Salyer, Dee Sarton, Margaret Sato, Marie Schreiner, Linda Stewart, Glenda Viste, Sharon Weedman, Janene Welch, Jorene Wiedmeier, Brenda Williams, Debra Garrett Young, Sally Zive

2001 Honorees:
Wendy Alexander, Jean Basom, Jo Beecham, Katie E. Butler, Nancy Butler, Vickie Card, Helen Carter, Michelle Caves, Judy Davis, Christine Donnell, Cynthia Gearhard, Tami Grigsby, Kindra Hansen, Gail Hartnett, Terrie Havis, Lynn Hightower, Binna Jensen, Debbie Kaylor, Elizabeth Ann Kuck, Juda Lamborn, Cathie Largent, Tamsen Leachman, Anne Newton, Erin Nuxoll, Maureen O’Keeffe, Jane Pavek, Stacy Pearson, Laura Peterson, Pam Powell, Ellen Radcliffe, Erin Reynolds, Elizabeth Romano, Holli Scott, Cathy Simantel, Jan Skurzynski, Marjorie Spindler, Deanna Stallings, Kathy Taylor, Susan Baker Thon, Alice Whitney, Shauna Tseu Williams, Stephanie Witt

2000 Honorees:

Diane Amdor, Katrina Basye, Lana Bell, Carolyn Bock, Suzanne Boyle-Hummel, Brenda Breidinger, Joyce Brewer, Jan Bryant, Patricia Wager Burton, Sandra Clapp, Rilla Crozes, Barbara Dawson, April Drinnon, June Fitzgerald, Patricia Gall, Leann Gilberg, Bonnie Greenwood, Leslie Kelly Hall, Mary Hanson, Nancy Hicks, Marci Holcomb, Carol Howell, Lori Hoalst Jones, Carroll Kimsey, Sandy Lieske, Amy McDevitt, Patricia Perkins McKinniss, Travis McNair, Darlene Nemnich, Christine Nicholas, Pam Parker, JoAnne Pfeifer, Kathy Poole, Teresa Preston, Susan Richardson, Carol O’Brien Rosebrock, Cindy Stanphill, Kathryn Supko, Debra Thompson, Betty VanGheluwe, Stephanie Westermeier

1999 Honorees:

Susan Adams, Elyssa Baltazar, Brenda Barnard, Carla Behrensm, Lois Bencken, Annette Compton, Diane Crawford, Linda Crozier, Lyn Darrington, Carol Davis, Jenifer Dellgard, Amy K. Dockter, Jacquie Elcox, Gina Gabica, Charla Giles, Leslie Hobbs, Lindy Hofstetter, Vanessa Hutchison, Melodie Jones, Cheryl Kaiser, Lois Kelly, Connie Kent, Judith Lassa, Marsha Leese, Kelly Greene McConnell, Sherie McGrath, Elizabeth McVey, Judith “Judy” C. Murray, Barbara Nau, Sue Pellant, Ellie Pharis, Beverley Ross, Phyllis Sawyer, Jennifer Swindell, Bernice Tisdale, Claudia Tremelling, Jeanette Ullery, Deborah Wiest, Seana Young

1998 Honorees:

Stephanie Astorquia, Renée Bergquist, Pamela J. Bernard, Jere Burch, Jane Kinn Buser, Sue Claridge, Cynthia Clinkingbeard, M.D., Sally Craven, Sandra Dalton, Sherry Dyer, Susan Grey, Lee Hill, Sherry Huber, Andrea Jackson, Sharon Jones, Connie King, Debora Kristensen, Charmain Lake, Julie Larkin, Cecilia Lojek, Gayl Loutzenheiser, Reneé Lovejoy, Kathryne McGowan, Mary Monroe, Patrizia Norberg, Mary Panzeri, Becky Peterson, Susan Piper Grey, Nikki Reynolds, Judith Ruud, Adelia Simplot, Tamara Sloviaczek, Lori Smith, Shenna Smith, Aileen Andres Sox, Susanna Yunker

1997 Honorees:

Sister Joan Allem, Candice Allphin, Kerri Altig, Rebecca C. Andersohn, Nancy K. Armstrong, Karen Baker, Beatrice Black, Liz Buckingham, Nancy Cole, Ruth Fritz, Marti Hales, Michelle Hall, Alla Harding, Debra M. Henry, Lynn Hoffman, Anne Dragoo Jones, Celeste Keller, Debra Kunkler, Carol Lish, Mary Lou Long, Rhonda Noble, Diane Norris, Mary Jo Nyblad, Kaye O’Riordan, Patricia Olsson, Sharon Payne, Karla Rosa, Michelle Soderlund, Louann J. Sowles, Marjorie O. Thomas, Marjorie Van Vooren, JoAnne Wertz, Tammy Wheeler, Kathy Yoshida

1996 Honorees:

Tracy Andrus, Maggie Brilz, Margaret “Meg” Carlson, Nora J. Carpenter, Glenna M. Christensen, Judith A. “Judy” Dickson, Annette Elg, Leona R. Fouts, Kathleen Giel, Lisa Grow, Sharon Hoyd, Terri L. Hughes, Dawn Knudsen, Louann Krueger, Sharon A. Lee, Evelyn Loveless, Carol Martin, Serena McAlvain, Chris Rivera, Lisa H. Ross, Evie Sauers, Susan Shawver, Consuelo “Connie” Smith, Marcella F. Spackman, Sharon Strickland, Odette Sutton, Karla Williams, Patricia Naughton Wolfla

1995 Honorees:

Sandra Breuer, MaryBeth Carson, Candy Wagahoff Dale, Marge Garey, Leslie Giallombardo, Heidi M. Glaisyer, Karen E. Gowland, Valerie A. Heusinkveld, Mary Hickey, Barbara J. Hippler, Debra Johnson, Peggy Jo Jones, Marian Kropp, Peggy McReynolds, Eileen W. Mundorff, Susan S. Parrish, Carolyn A. Pratt, Kerrie Quinn, Vicki Riga, Anne M. Rogers, Lynn Sander, Melinda Sander, Amy Schaecher, Terri Shoen, Linda Payne Smith, NorRae Spohn, Julie M. Taylor, Susan Tilley, Nancy K. Vannorsdel

1994 Honorees:

Susan M. Allison, Mary Ann Arnold, Jan Bell, Janet Buschert, Joan Cloonan, Arline Devlin, Susan Koehler Ernest, Vera M. Fink, Heidi Gudgell, Ellen S. Heath, Alice E. Hennessey, Deborah F. Herrud, Helen Higgins, Beth Hill, Karen Hodge, Susan E. Kelley, Denise L. Kohtz, Cheryl Ann Larabee, Catherine Lyons, Mary Ann Perez, Colleen Ramsey, Barb Robertson, Dianne Dede Ryan, Mary Schofield, Linda Sheldon, Janine L. Smith-Citron, Ila Staab, Marcy Timm Anne Turner, Janet Tykowski

EVENTS

Jul 26

2021

Live at Lunch Monday

We will be live on Facebook at Noon. Log on and join us!

learn more

Aug 02

2021

Live at Lunch Monday

We will be live on Facebook at Noon. Log on and join us!

learn more

Aug 05

2021

Virtual Talk to Your Teen Presentation

August 5, 2021, at 6 p.m.

learn more

Aug 09

2021

Live at Lunch Monday

We will be live on Facebook at Noon. Log on and join us!

learn more

Aug 09

2021

Live at Lunch Monday

We will be live on Facebook at Noon. Log on and join us!

learn more

Aug 11

2021

Virtual Break The Cycle Presentation

August 11, 2021 at 6:30 p.m. An informational virtual session about domestic abuse, warning signs, barriers to leaving, resources and information about supporting others.

learn more

Aug 16

2021

Live at Lunch Monday

We will be live on Facebook at Noon. Log on and join us!

learn more

Aug 18

2021

Virtual Never Your Fault Presentation

August 18, 2021 6:30 p.m. A virtual information session about sexual violence, assault, harassment and consent so we can all thrive in a safe, healthy community. For more information, please contact us at outreach@wcaboise.org. Sign up online here.

learn more

Aug 23

2021

Live at Lunch Monday

We will be live on Facebook at Noon. Log on and join us!

learn more

Aug 30

2021

Live at Lunch Monday

We will be live on Facebook at Noon. Log on and join us!

learn more

GET INVOLVED

PREVENTION & OUTREACH

VOLUNTEER

DONATE

© 2021 Women's and Children's Alliance | Privacy Policy | Equal Opportunity Policies